Thursday Night Mixed

Thursday Mixed Winter 2019

PosTeamGamesWinLossTieEndsPointsStandings
1Tufts8521345711
2Payne8422375610
3Ferguson8530315310
4Parna833234538
5Lackey844030528
6Petreman834130597
7Hatfield825127485
8Bolton825127465
 Scoring: Win(2), Loss(0), Tie(1), In the event of a tie at the end of the Round Robin, ends will be used, if still a tie, points from total games

Detailed Results

Date ICE 1 ICE 2 ICE 3 ICE 4 Snacks
Jan.17 6 vs 1 4 vs 5 2 vs 7 8 vs 3 Team 7
Jan.24 2 vs 8 7 vs 1 5 vs 3 4 vs 6 Team 8
Jan.31 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 6 vs 8 5 vs 7 Team 1
Feb.7 8 vs 4 3 vs 7 1 vs 5 6 vs 2 Team 2
Feb.14 3 vs 2 5 vs 8 7 vs 6 1 vs 4 Team 3
Feb.21 5 vs 6 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 Team 4
Feb.28 4 vs 7 6 vs 3 8 vs 1 2 vs 5 Team 5
Mar.7 7 vs 6 1 vs 4 3 vs 2 5 vs 8 Team 6
Mar.14 Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Team 7
Mar.21 Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Playoffs Team 8
Mar.28 Scrimmage Scrimmage Scrimmage Scrimmage Potluck
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8
Jason Ferguson Ian Petreman Brian Bolton Derek Hatfield Bob Lackey Todd Payne Mike Parna Ron Tufts
Sherry Wilson Gary James Jeff Gibson Cyndee Denney Lauren Sharkey Adam Kennedy Sarah Parna Jeff Sillaots
Paul Wilson Adam Hanes Chris Johnson Ric Thorpe Darren Smith Dan Heffernan Dallas Taylor Josh Raycroft
Patina Burns Tegan McWhirter Donna Masters Shirley Hutchinson Carling Dewar Chad Joliceaur Tamara Dolan Anita Imrie